Match dates, instances, group phases and finals

Match dates, instances, group phases and finals


Wednesday, November 30
Australia v Denmark: Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Tunisia v France: Schooling Metropolis Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Poland v Argentina: Stadium 974, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Saudi Arabia v Mexico: Lusail Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Thursday, December 1
Croatia v Belgium: Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Canada v Morocco: Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm (GMT),  6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Japan v Spain: Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Costa Rica v Germany: Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Friday, December 2
Ghana v Uruguay: Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
South Korea v Portugal: Schooling Metropolis Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Serbia v Switzerland: Stadium 974, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Cameroon v Brazil: Lusail Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Final 16 fixtures
Saturday, December 3
Match 49 – 1A v 2B – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Match 50 – 1C v 2D – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Sunday, December 4
Match 52 – 1D v 2C – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Match 51 – 1B v 2A – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Monday, December 5
Match 53 – 1E v 2F – Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Match 54 – 1G v 2H – Stadium 947, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Tuesday, December 6
Match 55 – 1F v 2E – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Match 56 – 1H v 2G – Lusail Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Quarter-finals 
Friday, December 9
Match 57 – Winner of Match 49 v Winner Match 50 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Match 58 – Winner of Match 53 v Winner Match 54 – Schooling Metropolis Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Saturday, December 10
Match 59 – Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Match 60 – Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56 – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)
Semi-finals 
Tuesday, December 13
Match 61 – Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Wednesday, December 14
Match 62 – Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm (GMT), 10pm native time, 2pm (ET)
Third-place play-off 
Saturday, December 17
Match 63 – Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)

Sunday, December 18
Match 64 – Lusail Stadium, 3pm (GMT), 6pm native time, 10am (ET)

Leave a Comment